NYN 40 Under 40 2018

By

CLICK HERE TO REGISTER

DATE: April 12, 2018

TIME: 8:30-10:30 AM

LOCATION:
New York Academy of Sciences
250 Greenwich St


Keynote Speakers:

Rob Davis, Chairman Emeritus, Help For Children/Hedge Funds Care 

John Ewing,, President,  Math for America


Congratulations to the 2018 Honorees!


Michelle Amato, Chief of Staff/VP for Strategic Innovation, Little Flower Children and Family Services of NY
Michael Brady, Executive Director, Third Avenue Business Improvement District
Lynanne Bruun, Borough Director, Brooklyn Preventive Services, JCCA
Joong Ho (Kevin) Cho, Immigration Program Manager and Community Liaison, The Korean Community Services of Metropolitan New York
Kandra L. Clark, Strategic Partnerships Liaison & Senior Grant Writer, The Fortune Society
David Collins, Assistant Vice President, Programs & Policy, The Children's Village
Devaughn D. Fowlkes, College & Career Success Director, Breakthrough New York
Erin Leigh George, New York State Campaign Coordinator, JustLeadershipUSA
Leah Goodridge, Supervising Attorney, Mobilization for Justice
Nathaniel Gray, LGBTQ+ Advocate and Empathy Facilitator, The Proud Path
Riva Heller, Executive Assistant, Jewish Community Council of Greater Coney Island
Nakia D. Johnson, Program Manager, Training & Development, FPWA
Fiona Kanagasingam, Director of Consulting, Community Resource Exchange
W. Eli Khoury, Chief Information Officer, YAI
Roland Knight, Program Director, Good Shepherd Services
Alana Kulig, Director of Events and Partnerships, Citymeals on Wheels
Eric Landau, President, Brooklyn Bridge Park
Jean Paul Laurent, Founder & CEO, Unspoken Smiles Foundation
Patrick Ma, Chief Operating Officer, a.i.r. nyc
Erica Mateo, Project Director, Neighborhood Safety Initiatives, Center for Court Innovation
Apurva Mehrotra, Director of Research and Data Analysis, Citizens' Committee for Children of New York
Carrie Mumah, Communications Director, Planned Parenthood of NYC
Allison Nickerson, Executive Director, LiveOn NY
Jessica Nielsen, Director of Waiver Services, LCSW, Cardinal McCloskey Community Services
Tiasia O'Brien, Director of Development and Communications, Groundswell
Rachel D. Pardoe, Program Officer, The New York Community Trust
Bonnie Perry, Program Manager, GallopNYC
Franklyn Pintado, Director of Finance, Partnership with Children
Allison Quigney, Director of Client Services, Public Works Partners LLC
Tracie Robinson, Senior Policy Analyst, Human Services Council
Maria Rogers, Building Director, Boston Road Residence, Breaking Ground
Jessica Santana, Co-founder, New York On Tech
Brandi Scott, Managing Director, PNP Staffing Group
Monroe Solomon, Legal Director, Legal Information for Families Today (LIFT)
Brittany Spatz, Director of Program Partnerships, Educational Alliance
Erin Star, Co-Founder, Inspire Hearts Fundraising
Jennifer Strashnick, Director of Program Compliance and Child Protection Officer, Covenant House New York
Sarah Strole, Program Director, Lutheran Social Services of NY
Karolina Veprek, Special Projects Manager, SCO Family of Services
Shamar L. Watson, Director of WJCS After School Academy, Westchester Jewish Community Services


 

Thank You to Our Sponsors!

For more information on programming and speaking opportunities, please contact Lissa Blake at Lblake@cityandstateny.com or Kelly Murphy at kmurphy@cityandstateny.com.

Commenting is closed for this article.